Autoline » Cars sales auctions » Volkswagen cars sales auctions » Volkswagen Passat GTE car »

Volkswagen Passat GTE car for sale by auction

PDF
Volkswagen Passat GTE
UGX 20,860,000
Contact the seller
Call me back
Volkswagen Passat GTE car - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 1 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 2 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 3 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 4 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 5 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 6 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 7 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 8 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 9 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 10 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 11 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 12 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 13 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 14 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 15 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 16 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 17 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 18 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 19 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 20 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 21 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 22 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 23 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 24 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 25 - Autoline
Volkswagen Passat GTE car | Image 26 - Autoline
Interested in the ad?
1/26
PDF
Starting bid:
UGX 20,860,000
€5,000
≈ $5,701
go to auction
Notify me when price changes
Contact the seller
Brand: Volkswagen
Model: Passat GTE
Type: car
First registration: 2015
Mileage: 174,546 km
Location: Belgium Antwerp6502 km to "United States/Columbus"
Seller stock ID: 345466734
Auction 1
Execution date: 2026-06-26 18:00
Ending date: 2026-07-02 20:00
Placed on: Jun 26, 2026
Engine
Power: 157 HP (115 kW)
Fuel: electric/petrol
Volume: 1,395 cm³
Gearbox
Type: automatic
Condition
Condition: used
More details
Colour: black

More details — Volkswagen Passat GTE car

English
Brand: Volkswagen
Model: Passat GTE
Chassis number: WVWZZZ3CZGE094590
Year of construction: 2015
Fuel: Electric + Gasoline
Engine power: 157 HP
Transmission: Automatic
Cylinder capacity: 1395 cc
Odometer reading: 174,546 km
Color: black


Options:
Rearview camera
Air conditioning
Digital dashboard
Electric window operation
Electric mirrors
Electrically adjustable front seats
Multifunctional steering wheel
Navigation system
Panoramic roof
Parking sensors
Radio
Front seat heating


Machine description:
Vehicle has a problem with the high-voltage battery.
Dutch registration.
All documents for registration are present.


RDW processing is mandatory in advance.
€25.00 for the Dutch transfer
€95.00 for Export with registration certificate part II
Machine with margin:
VAT on this device has already been paid. The buyer pays no VAT on this machine.


This auction is closing 02 juli

Click here to place your bid:
show contacts

= More information =

Auction:
- Closing date: 2 Jul 2026
Type of body: Saloon
General condition: very good
Technical condition: very good
Visual appearance: very good
VAT/margin: VAT not deductable (margin scheme)
Show the whole comment
Important
This offer is for guidance only. Please request more precise information from the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
PDF
Similar ads
auction UGX 16,680,000 €4,000 ≈ $4,560
Car
2015
189,440 km
Power 150 HP (110 kW) Fuel electric/petrol
Belgium, Antwerp
AuctionPort
Contact the seller
auction UGX 4,171,000 €1,000 ≈ $1,140
Car
2009
196,420 km
Power 136 HP (100 kW) Fuel diesel
Belgium, Antwerp
AuctionPort
Contact the seller
auction UGX 6,257,000 €1,500 ≈ $1,710
Car
2013
212,648 km
Power 105 HP (77 kW) Fuel petrol
Belgium, Antwerp
AuctionPort
Contact the seller
Selling machinery or vehicles?
You can do it with us!
auction UGX 4,171,000 €1,000 ≈ $1,140
Car
2012
190,865 km
Power 105 HP (77 kW) Fuel petrol
Belgium, Antwerp
AuctionPort
Contact the seller
auction UGX 8,342,000 €2,000 ≈ $2,280
Car
2009
182,420 km
Power 122 HP (90 kW) Fuel petrol
Belgium, Antwerp
AuctionPort
Contact the seller
auction UGX 20,860,000 €5,000 ≈ $5,701
Car
2023
76,941 km
Power 110 HP (81 kW) Fuel petrol
Belgium, Antwerp
AuctionPort
Contact the seller
auction UGX 20,860,000 €5,000 ≈ $5,701
Car
2010
196,270 km
Power 95 HP (69.83 kW) Fuel diesel
Belgium, Antwerp
AuctionPort
Contact the seller
auction UGX 20,860,000 €5,000 ≈ $5,701
Car
2023
74,655 km
Power 130 HP (96 kW) Fuel diesel
Belgium, Antwerp
AuctionPort
Contact the seller
UGX 33,160,000 €7,950 ≈ $9,064
Car
2013
389,522 km
Euro 5
Power 122 HP (90 kW)
Belgium, Herentals
TLD Trucks & Vans BVBA
Contact the seller
auction UGX 417,100 €100 ≈ $114
Hatchback
2014
285,375 km
Euro 6
Power 74.78 HP (54.97 kW) Fuel diesel Body type hatchback
Belgium, Aartselaar
Auctim
Contact the seller
auction Auction
Car
2011
137,557 km
Fuel diesel
Belgium, Lokeren
VAVATO BVBA
Contact the seller
auction UGX 417,100 €100 ≈ $114
Estate car
2022
124,794 km
Euro 6
Power 156 HP (115 kW) Fuel electric/petrol Body type estate car
Belgium, Aartselaar
Auctim
Contact the seller
UGX 53,810,000 €12,900 ≈ $14,710
Crossover
2018
315,000 km
Euro 6
Power 150 HP (110 kW) Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x4 Body type crossover
Belgium, Gent
G&G Auto's
Contact the seller
UGX 28,780,000 €6,900 ≈ $7,867
Hatchback
2017
268,366 km
Euro 6
Power 116 HP (85 kW) Fuel diesel Body type hatchback
Belgium, Hoogstraten
ALPINA INTERNATIONAL
Contact the seller
auction Auction
Car
2018
222,036 km
Fuel diesel
Belgium, Lokeren
VAVATO BVBA
Contact the seller
auction Auction
Car
2017
101,471 km
Euro 6
Fuel diesel
Belgium, Lokeren
VAVATO BVBA
Contact the seller
auction UGX 25,030,000 €6,000 ≈ $6,841
Car
2020
114,986 km
Power 104 HP (76 kW) Fuel electric/petrol
Belgium, Antwerp
AuctionPort
Contact the seller
UGX 59,440,000 €14,250 ≈ $16,250
Car
2013
352,884 km
Euro 5
Power 179 HP (132 kW) Fuel diesel
Belgium, Genk
BVBA OPTIMA TRUCKS
Contact the seller
auction Auction
Car
2014
109,317 km
Fuel diesel
Belgium, Lokeren
VAVATO BVBA
Contact the seller
auction Auction
Car
2007
110,000 km
Euro 4
Fuel petrol
Belgium, Lokeren
VAVATO BVBA
Contact the seller